GPOL MDU 16

ES-MDU1616

Categories: ,
  1. General Details

    ESPOD Technologies MDU is an GPOL optical network user-end device. This device provides

    1 GPON optical port, 16 10/100/BASE-TX Ethernet ports, and 16 POTS ports.
  2. Technical Info

    Port: 16FE+16POTS
    Compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards
    SFF type laser, SC/APC connector
    2.488Gbps Downstream Receiver / 1.244Gbps Burst Mode Upstream Transmitter
    Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
    APD receiver and DFB transmitter
    Wavelengths: US 1310nm, DS 1490nm
    Supports G.984.5 Blocking Filter as an option
    G.652 single-mode fiber Provides option of power leveling

  3. Order Enquiry

    Contact form description text

    • 2 + 64 =
  4. Documents
Cart