FTTH GIGABIT WIFI ONT+UPS+CATV

  1. General Details

    FTTH GIGABIT WIFI ONT +UPS+CATV

    The ESPOD  ES900-04G-2V-W-C ONT is one of the ideal solutions for FTTH home gateway application. It can provide users with broadband Internet access capability, high quality voice,CATV & video services.

    • 3 exclusive WAN options of broadband access: GPON, GEPON, Active Ethernet
    • ITU G.984.x GPON port with 1.244Gbps/2.488Gbps link speed
    • IEEE 802.3ah GEPON port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed
    • 1000Base-x AE port with 1.25Gbps bi-direction link speed
    • 4x 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet RJ45 Ports
    • 2×2 11n WIFI AP, up to 300Mbps wireless connectivity
    • 2x FXS RJ11 ports for VoIP service
    • 2x USB ports in Host mode
    • 1x BNC port for CATV
    • Wall adaptor with 90~264VAC input, 12VDC output
    • 0 to 40℃ operating ambient temperature

    GPON ONTs are designed for advanced triple-play deployments in Fiber-to-the-Home/Premise applications. The indoor models in ESPOD product line of ONTs provide a lower cost alternative to outdoor ONT solutions. The small package contains many features including QoS, VoIP, and multicast video support. The Series includes models with up to four 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, two POTS Voice FXS ports, b/g/n WiFi (with internal or removable external antennas) and an RF Video port, in a compact enclosure for indoor use.

    Supporting industry standard SIP and MGCP voice signaling provides reliable voice services. ESPOD’s experience with packet voice ensures interoperability and support with a large number of soft switches. The four Ethernet ports can be separated into different services allowing the configuration of dedicated ports for IP video and data.

  2. Technical Info

    Application

    • FTTH home gateway

    Standards

    • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.x (G.984.5 support)
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Compliant with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
    • Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 & 1040.11, Class I
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
    • Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, Class B+
    • Compliant with 802.1 q/p VLANs
    • Compliant with CE regulatory
  3. Specifications

    Specifications

    Overview
    Type Home gateway device
    PN  ES900-04G-2V-W-C
    Main Chip BCM68380I
    Uplink GPON / GEPON / Active Ethernet
    Downlink 4x GE + 2x FXS + WIFI + 2x USB+1x CATV
    Operating Temperature -5 ~ 45℃
    Operating Humidity 10%~90%,non condensing
    Dimension 244 x 161 x 41mm
    Installation Wall mounting or desktop
    Weight <500g
    Regulatory CE
    Layer2 Bridging
    MAC support the Ethernet data frame filtering based on port, SA/DA

    Support 2000byte MTU, Compliant with IEEE 802.3as

    VLAN Support SSID to VLAN mapping

    Support 802.1p, 802.1d, 802.1q based QoS

    Support forwarding traffic class into GEMPORT & TCONT

    Support ingress/egress 802.1p tag based Qos on each port

    Support double tagging, compliant with IEEE 802.1ad

    Layer3 Routering
    Standard RFC 2663, 3022, 3027, 3489
    IP Support IPV4 & IPV6 dual stack

    Support DHCP server/client & static IP address

    NAT/NAPT Support NAT, NAPT, multi-NAT, tranparent NAT
    DNS Support DNS server, DNS relay, dynamic DNS
    Multicast Support IGMP v2, v3, IGMP snooping
    Broadcast Support broadcast storm suppression
    PPP Support PPP associated with IETF RFCs 1332,1334,1661,1887 e 1994

    Support PPP encapsulated over Ethernet

    Support PPP pass through

    OAM, Security, Application
    Management Support OMCI, SNMP, TR-069, Web GUI, CLI
    Image Support firmware upgrade via remote server

    Hold a working image & a alternative image for image rollback

    QoS Support classify packets based on DSCP, IP, protocol

    Support classify packets based on 5 classification combination

    Support SP, WRR, SP+WRR scheduler

    Throughput
    Restore Default 1. Press a hidden button for more than 10s to restore factory default

    2. Use GUI Web, CLI, Telnet method to restore factory default

    Security Support Access Control List

    Support IP, MAC, port, URL filtering

    Support ddos firewall

    Support DMZ

    GPON uplink
    Interface 1x SC/APC connector, single mode fiber

    Activation with automatically discovered SN and password

    Standard Compliant with ITU G.984.2 Class B+

    Compliant with ITU G.984.5

    Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

    Compliant with laser safety standard IEC-60825 Class I

    Compliant with SFF-8472

    Transmitter Support 1244.16Mbps upstream bandwidth

    DFB transmitter working in 1310nm, with >10dB Extinction Ratio

    Mean launch power in 0.5~5dBm range

    Turn on/off time at burst mode < 12.8ns

    Receiver Support 2488.32Mbps downstream bandwidth

    APD receiver working in 1490nm, with -8 ~ -28dBm working range

    Isolation to 1310nm > 47dB

    Isolation to (1440~1450nm), (1530~1540nm) > 25dB

    Isolation to (1400~1440nm), (1540~1625nm) > 40dB

    TC Layer Support type 1~5 TCONT defined in G.984.3

    Support 32 TCONT

    Support 256 GEMPORT

    Support flexible mapping between TCONT & GEMPORT

     

  4. Order Enquiry

    Contact form description text

    • 1 + 10 =
  5. Documents
  6. Related Products
Cart